Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Car 2: Difference between revisions

From San Francisco Rush Wiki
m updated styling for the info table now inline with car 1's article
Updated to add CarInfoBox
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Taxi.jpg|thumb|right|Car 2, sporting the unlockable Taxi paintjob]]
{{CarInfoBox
''"The taxi, a refined look for the city's best / worst drivers. ."''
| image = Taxi.jpg
 
| caption = Car 2, sporting the unlockable Taxi paintjob
}}


Car 2 is the second selectable car in San Francisco Rush 2049. It has four paintjobs available from the start, and three paintjobs that are unlocked by setting fast solo race times with Phantom Photon (No Drones) turned on. Paintjobs unlocked for this car are on a per-track basis and have to be earned on each track separately. It is the only vehicle to not have a proper name when referred to on the website.
Car 2 is the second selectable car in San Francisco Rush 2049. It has four paintjobs available from the start, and three paintjobs that are unlocked by setting fast solo race times with Phantom Photon (No Drones) turned on. Paintjobs unlocked for this car are on a per-track basis and have to be earned on each track separately. It is the only vehicle to not have a proper name when referred to on the website.


==Information==
==Paint Jobs==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|'''Paint job No.'''
|
| style="text-align:center;" |'''Select Screen Animation'''
| style="text-align:center;" |'''Select Screen Animation'''
|'''Unlock Conditions'''
|'''Unlock Condition'''
|'''Technical Information'''
|'''Other Information'''
|
|
|+
|-
|'''1'''
|'''1'''
|[[File:CAR_02.gif]]
|[[File:CAR_02.gif]]
|Always available
|Always available
|Internal Name: CAR_02 <br> HUD Color <span style="color:#ff0000"> #ff0000 </span>
|Name: <code>CAR_02</code>,<code>C2</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#ff0000">#ff0000</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''2'''
|'''2'''
|[[File:CAR_A_06.gif]]
|[[File:CAR_A_06.gif]]
|Always available
|Always available
| Internal Name: CAR_A_06 <br> HUD Color <span style="color:#0000ff"> #0000ff </span>
|Name: <code>CAR_A_06</code>,<code>C6</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#0000ff">#0000ff</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''3'''
|'''3'''
|[[File:CAR_06.gif]]
|[[File:CAR_06.gif]]
|Always available
|Always available
| Internal Name: CAR_06 <br> HUD Color <span style="color:#0080ff"> #0080ff </span>
|Name: <code>CAR_06</code>,<code>C8</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#0077ff">#0077ff</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''4'''
|'''4'''
|[[File:USA_CAR.gif]]
|[[File:USA_CAR.gif]]
|Always available
|Always available
| Internal Name: USA_CAR <br> HUD Color <span style="color:#8080ff"> #8080ff </span>
|Name: <code>USA_CAR</code>,<code>C26</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#7777ff">#7777ff</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''5'''
|'''5'''
|[[File:CAR_18.gif]]
|[[File:CAR_18.gif]]
|Fast solo racetime
|Fast solo racetime
|Internal Name: CAR_18 <br> HUD Color <span style="color:#d0d000"> #d0d000 </span>
|Name: <code>CAR_18</code>,<code>C18</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#cccc00">#cccc00</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''6'''
|'''6'''
|[[File:TAXI.gif]]
|[[File:TAXI.gif]]
|Fast solo racetime
|Fast solo racetime
|Internal Name: TAXI <br> HUD Color <span style="color:#d0d000"> #d0d000 </span>
|Name: <code>TAXI</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#cccc00">#cccc00</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''7'''
|'''7'''
|[[File:BRIFNL.gif]]
|[[File:BRIFNL.gif]]
|Fast solo racetime
|Fast solo racetime
|Internal Name: BRIFNL <br> HUD Color <span style="color:#000090"> #000090 </span>
|Name: <code>BRIFNL</code>,<code>C27</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#000088">#000088</span></code>
|}
|}
===Website Renders===
<gallery>
taxi.jpg|SF City Taxi.
</gallery>
==External Links==
{{SFRush2049Arcade}}

Latest revision as of 21:44, 19 October 2025

Car 2 is the second selectable car in San Francisco Rush 2049. It has four paintjobs available from the start, and three paintjobs that are unlocked by setting fast solo race times with Phantom Photon (No Drones) turned on. Paintjobs unlocked for this car are on a per-track basis and have to be earned on each track separately. It is the only vehicle to not have a proper name when referred to on the website.

Paint Jobs

Select Screen Animation Unlock Condition Other Information
1 Always available Name: CAR_02,C2
Driver color: #ff0000
2 Always available Name: CAR_A_06,C6
Driver color: #0000ff
3 Always available Name: CAR_06,C8
Driver color: #0077ff
4 Always available Name: USA_CAR,C26
Driver color: #7777ff
5 Fast solo racetime Name: CAR_18,C18
Driver color: #cccc00
6 Fast solo racetime Name: TAXI
Driver color: #cccc00
7 Fast solo racetime Name: BRIFNL,C27
Driver color: #000088

Website Renders

San Francisco Rush 2049 (Arcade)
Versions San Francisco Rush 2049Tournament EditionSpecial Edition
Tracks MorningNoonSunsetThe RockNightDawnDusk
Cars Car 1Car 2Car 3Car 4Car 5Car 6Car 7Car 8Car 9Car 10Car 11
Miscellaneous Team RushUnlockablesCoinsKeypad CodesEaster EggsMidway Tournament Network