Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Car 2: Difference between revisions

From San Francisco Rush Wiki
No edit summary
Tag365 (talk | contribs)
m Paint Jobs: Corrected table formatting - old formatting caused blank sections to pop up at the top of the table.
Line 12: Line 12:
|'''Technical Information'''
|'''Technical Information'''
|
|
|+
|-
|'''1'''
|'''1'''
|[[File:CAR_02.gif]]
|[[File:CAR_02.gif]]
|Always available
|Always available
|Code name: <code>CAR_02</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#ff0000">#ff0000</span></code>
|Code name: <code>CAR_02</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#ff0000">#ff0000</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''2'''
|'''2'''
|[[File:CAR_A_06.gif]]
|[[File:CAR_A_06.gif]]
|Always available
|Always available
|Code name: <code>CAR_A_06</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#0000ff">#0000ff</span></code>
|Code name: <code>CAR_A_06</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#0000ff">#0000ff</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''3'''
|'''3'''
|[[File:CAR_06.gif]]
|[[File:CAR_06.gif]]
|Always available
|Always available
|Code name: <code>CAR_06</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#0080ff">#0080ff</span></code>
|Code name: <code>CAR_06</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#0080ff">#0080ff</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''4'''
|'''4'''
|[[File:USA_CAR.gif]]
|[[File:USA_CAR.gif]]
|Always available
|Always available
|Code name: <code>USA_CAR</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#8080ff">#8080ff</span></code>
|Code name: <code>USA_CAR</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#8080ff">#8080ff</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''5'''
|'''5'''
|[[File:CAR_18.gif]]
|[[File:CAR_18.gif]]
|Fast solo racetime
|Fast solo racetime
|Code name: <code>CAR_18</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#d0d000">#d0d000</span></code>
|Code name: <code>CAR_18</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#d0d000">#d0d000</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''6'''
|'''6'''
|[[File:TAXI.gif]]
|[[File:TAXI.gif]]
|Fast solo racetime
|Fast solo racetime
|Code name: <code>TAXI</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#d0d000">#d0d000</span></code>
|Code name: <code>TAXI</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#d0d000">#d0d000</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''7'''
|'''7'''
|[[File:BRIFNL.gif]]
|[[File:BRIFNL.gif]]
Line 53: Line 53:
taxi.jpg|SF City Taxi.  
taxi.jpg|SF City Taxi.  
</gallery>
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==


{{SFRush2049Arcade}}
{{SFRush2049Arcade}}

Revision as of 23:50, 1 August 2025

Car 2, sporting the unlockable Taxi paintjob

"The taxi, a refined look for the city's best / worst drivers. ."


Car 2 is the second selectable car in San Francisco Rush 2049. It has four paintjobs available from the start, and three paintjobs that are unlocked by setting fast solo race times with Phantom Photon (No Drones) turned on. Paintjobs unlocked for this car are on a per-track basis and have to be earned on each track separately. It is the only vehicle to not have a proper name when referred to on the website.

Paint Jobs

Select Screen Animation Unlock Condition Technical Information
1 Always available Code name: CAR_02
Driver color: #ff0000
2 Always available Code name: CAR_A_06
Driver color: #0000ff
3 Always available Code name: CAR_06
Driver color: #0080ff
4 Always available Code name: USA_CAR
Driver color: #8080ff
5 Fast solo racetime Code name: CAR_18
Driver color: #d0d000
6 Fast solo racetime Code name: TAXI
Driver color: #d0d000
7 Fast solo racetime Code name: BRIFNL
Driver color: #000090

Website Renders

San Francisco Rush 2049 (Arcade)
Versions San Francisco Rush 2049Tournament EditionSpecial Edition
Tracks MorningNoonSunsetThe RockNightDawnDusk
Cars Car 1Car 2Car 3Car 4Car 5Car 6Car 7Car 8Car 9Car 10Car 11
Miscellaneous Team RushUnlockablesCoinsKeypad CodesEaster EggsMidway Tournament Network