Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Car 4: Difference between revisions

From San Francisco Rush Wiki
Created page with "thumb|right|Car 4, using the stock blue paintjob ''"Future tech with the practical edge."'' Car 4 (referred to as Tech on the official website,) is the forth selectable car in San Francisco Rush 2049. It has five paintjobs available from the start, and two paintjobs that are unlocked by hitting two play count milestones. Paintjobs unlocked for this car are unlocked globally. ==Paint Jobs== {| class="wikitable" | | style="text-align:center;" |'''Sel..."
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
| style="text-align:center;" |'''Select Screen Animation'''
| style="text-align:center;" |'''Select Screen Animation'''
|'''Unlock Condition'''
|'''Unlock Condition'''
|'''Technical Information'''
|'''Other Information'''
|
|
|+
|-
|'''1'''
|'''1'''
|[[File:CAR_24.gif]]
|[[File:CAR_24.gif]]
|Always available
|Always available
|Code name: <code>CAR_24</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#ff0000">#ff0000</span></code>
|Name: <code>CAR_24</code>,<code>C24</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#ff0000">#ff0000</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''2'''
|'''2'''
|[[File:CAR_04.gif]]
|[[File:CAR_04.gif]]
|Always available
|Always available
|Code name: <code>CAR_04</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#900090">#900090</span></code>
|Name: <code>CAR_04</code>,<code>C4</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#880088">#880088</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''3'''
|'''3'''
|[[File:RIKBLU.gif]]
|[[File:RIKBLU.gif]]
|Always available
|Always available
|Code name: <code>RIKBLU</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#0000ff">#0000ff</span></code>
|Name: <code>RIKBLU</code>,<code>C45</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#0000ff">#0000ff</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''4'''
|'''4'''
|[[File:CAR_10.gif]]
|[[File:CAR_10.gif]]
|Always available
|Always available
|Code name: <code>CAR_10</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#ff3a00">#ff3a00</span></code>
|Name: <code>CAR_10</code>,<code>C10</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#ff3300">#ff3300</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''5'''
|'''5'''
|[[File:RIKGRN.gif]]
|[[File:RIKGRN.gif]]
|Always available
|Always available
|Code name: <code>RIKGRN</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#00ff90">#00ff90</span></code>
|Name: <code>RIKGRN</code>,<code>C46</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#00ff88">#00ff88</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''6'''
|'''6'''
|[[File:CAR_20.gif]]
|[[File:CAR_20.gif]]
|10 plays
|10 plays
|Code name: <code>CAR_20</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#909000">#909000</span></code>
|Name: <code>CAR_20</code>,<code>C20</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#888800">#888800</span></code>
|+
|-
|'''7'''
|'''7'''
|[[File:COPBLUE.gif]]
|[[File:COPBLUE.gif]]
|100 plays
|100 plays
|Code name: <code>COPBLUE</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#0000ff">#0000ff</span></code>
|Name: <code>COPBLUE</code>,<code>C47</code><br>Driver color: <code><span style="color:#0000ff">#0000ff</span></code>
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 18:28, 5 August 2025

Car 4, using the stock blue paintjob

"Future tech with the practical edge."


Car 4 (referred to as Tech on the official website,) is the forth selectable car in San Francisco Rush 2049. It has five paintjobs available from the start, and two paintjobs that are unlocked by hitting two play count milestones. Paintjobs unlocked for this car are unlocked globally.

Paint Jobs

Select Screen Animation Unlock Condition Other Information
1 Always available Name: CAR_24,C24
Driver color: #ff0000
2 Always available Name: CAR_04,C4
Driver color: #880088
3 Always available Name: RIKBLU,C45
Driver color: #0000ff
4 Always available Name: CAR_10,C10
Driver color: #ff3300
5 Always available Name: RIKGRN,C46
Driver color: #00ff88
6 10 plays Name: CAR_20,C20
Driver color: #888800
7 100 plays Name: COPBLUE,C47
Driver color: #0000ff

Website Renders


San Francisco Rush 2049 (Arcade)
Versions San Francisco Rush 2049Tournament EditionSpecial Edition
Tracks MorningNoonSunsetThe RockNightDawnDusk
Cars Car 1Car 2Car 3Car 4Car 5Car 6Car 7Car 8Car 9Car 10Car 11
Miscellaneous Team RushUnlockablesCoinsKeypad CodesEaster EggsMidway Tournament Network